Sunday, July 13, 2014

Piss off!

Super duper pissed with nowadays people,especially those who are still able to walk like usual people do. Wth you dudes suppose to just walk by your own-still-able-to-use feet not by filling the space of the small elevator. Don't you feel sorry to see those using wheelchair have to wait like for so long just because of your laziness. Oh kind of dudes like yours better get lost!

tandias

Tuesday, July 8, 2014

doubtful.

Hola, I'm back! Time flies, like really really fast. I just felt like I was graduated from high school yesterday yet it's a year already. There's a good and bad thing of time ticking so fast. The good thing is that I'm nearer to my future path however the bad thing is am I gonna survive for these few years ahead?! How I wish that I could skip from high school life directly to the working life. Luckily one thing that I'd been fearing doesn't exist. I get to know some people whom I can talk to so the life there won't be bored like I've ever imagined.thanks to their accompany for the whole time, and yes also for them being so understanding especially with my cannot-wake-up-early matter haha.

happy belated birthday boy!

Rewinding the past year reminds me of a phrase that i couldn't get a conclusion,neither now nor in the past,which till now remains unknown.that's why people say some words are better left unspoken lol.


Fyi,here is the song MAPS by Maroon5 that I'm currently addicted to, and lost stars by Adam Levine for sure :)






tandias

Sunday, December 29, 2013

HELL YEAH I LOVE DECEMBER!

Hello there, it has been such a long time for not posting anything here.

Though 2014 is about to come but then I'll have no regret as so many good things happen in 2013 especially in December. I just feel like I am being showered with surprises which are beyond my expectation. Gracias!





MERRY CHRISTMAS ANW!





Imagine Dragons - Demons (Official)



tandias

Saturday, June 1, 2013

THE UNSPOKEN ONE

Hello there, today is alrd June 1st,which means 17 days away to sbmptn. It also means farewell is coming, one by one will be leaving the town and I doubt that we can still gather like usual. The main problem is that like almost everyone is out of town leaving me here. OHNO! 

'wish that things will remain the same eventhough we're separated by distances.'

tandias

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Brand New Day

Hola, I'm back. Just realize that I've stopped blogging for months alrd, I kinda miss typing and spilling my heart here. 
First thing I shd tell. I've graduated from the high school which means I'm getting older hahaha hopefully will be more mature. Although the university life is still months later but since the high school ended,my life totally has several changes as well. Idk these changes suppose to be called as the good one or on the contrary, I feel like evrythg changes,including relationship. Possibly I just think too much or I'm just afraid, yet the gut feeling really says so. Sometimes I wish that high school would never end and evrythg gotta be fine though I knew it was impossible. Hopefully as the time passes by my gut feeling will be proven wrong and evrythg will remain the same.Love y'all.

Maroon 5 - Love Somebody 





tandias

Tuesday, January 1, 2013

HAPPY NEW YEAR!

Happy new year bloggers, hope each day of 2013 be blessed with good health and luck  :)



Suppose to say that I begin this 2013 with big hugs and kisses from those lovely people. Even from my big bro who has rarely celebrated new year with us since couple years ago. But he's back to town to spend his holidays before starting his new days of not being a student anymore ( Good luck bro! ) 
For the new year's resolutions, first , I just wish that I can have more control over my emotion , okay I acknowledge that I'm a bit bad tempered if comparing with sist but I've been controlling myself and I guess I've made much improvement. Second, hopefully I can decide what's the best for my future. Third , ahh this one suppose to be a secret shhhh! 

take a look here, these things may be your 
new year's resolutions, too!

Let me spill the beans, one of my last year's resolutions is to find a way to vent my anger and guess what I did found a way. Yes, writing really can vent it away, not only anger but also frustration or whatsoever. You guys may try this way,too.


Maroon 5 - One More Night + Move Like Jagger - The GRAMMY Nominations Concert live -2012 

   


cheer up always,
 tandias

Friday, December 21, 2012

Heart-breaking news

Days ago,there was shooting in Connecticut which had killed around 20 kids below 10 and 6 adults.What a tragic!
deepest condolences to the families and friends of the victims R.I.P 



tandias